union & guild affiliations
IATSE Local 695 - Y-1 production sound mixer
Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences - Sound Branch member
Cinema Audio Society - Active member, former Executive Board member
Television Academy - Production Sound Group Executive Board member
sound mixer experience (selected projects)
Feature Films
“Untitled Trey Shults Project” - dir. Trey Edward Shults - Manic Phase Cinema
“The Bikeriders” - dir. Jeff Nichols - New Regency Productions
“Finding Ohana” - dir. Jude Weng - Netflix, Decoder Films
“Dog Days” - dir. Ken Marino - LD Entertainment
“White Boy Rick” - additional photography - dir. Yann Demange - LBI Productions, Protozoa Pictures, Studio 8
“Sister” - 2nd unit - dir. Sia - Pineapple Lasagne Productions
“The Cloverfield Paradox” - additional photography - dir. Julius Onah - Bad Robot, Paramount Pictures
“The Lion King’ - additional photography - dir. Jon Favreau - Walt Disney Pictures
“Bright” - additional photography - dir. David Ayer - Netflix, Clubhouse Pictures, Overbrook Entertainment
“Saint Judy” - dir. Sean Hanish - Cannonball Productions
“The Circle” - additional photography - dir. James Ponsoldt - Playtone, Rogue One Entertainment
“Lady Bird” - dir. Greta Gerwig - Scott Rudin Productions, IAC Films, Management 360
“To The Bone” - dir. Martin Noxon - Mockingbird Pictures
“Star Trek Beyond” - additional photography - dir. Justin Lin - Bad Robot, Paramount Pictures
“Star Wars VII: The Force Awakens” - Santa Monica Unit - dir. JJ Abrams - Bad Robot, Lucasfilm
“10 Cloverfield Lane” - additional photography - dir. Dan Trachtenberg - Bad Robot, Paramount Pictures
“20th Century Women” - dir. Mike Mills - Annapurna Pictures
“Sister Cities” - dir. Sean Hanish - Cannonball Productions
“The Sweet Life” - dir. Rob Spera - Mockingbird Pictures
“Joshy” - dir. Jeff Baena - American Zoetrope, Destro Films, Starstream Entertainment
“Yoga Hosers” - dir. Kevin Smith - StarStream Entertainment, SModcast Pictures, XYZ Films
“Chronic” - dir. Michel Franco - Stromboli Films, Vamanos Films
“Babysitter” - dir. Morgan Krantz - Totally Standard Production, Unbundled Underground, Willowspring Films
“Stockholm, Pennsylvania” - dir. Nikole Beckwith - Fido Features, Olympus Pictures
“Teenage Cocktail” - dir. John Carchietta - Snowfort Pictures
“Camp X-Ray” - dir. Peter Sattler - The Young Gang, Gotham Group, GNK Productions
“Teleios” - dir. Ian Truitner - Thousand Mile Media
“Sun Choke” - dir. Ben Cresciman - Lodger Films, Easy Open Productions
“It’s Gawd!” - dir. Gerald Brunskill - Wow And Flutter Media
“Star Trek Into Darkness” - additional photography - dir. JJ Abrams - Bad Robot
“Palo Alto” - dir. Gia Coppola - Rabbit Bandini Films, Tribeca Film
“The Moment” - dir. Jane Weinstock - Momentous Development, Dada Films
"When You Leave the Earth" - Collins, LLC
"Quickdraw" - New Horizons, Inc.
"Heartland Yogi" - Livestrong and Demand Media
"Sense the Wind" - Knowlton Productions
"Krieg" - Mein Krieg, LLC
"Patrol Base Jaker" - Waltzing Matilda Films, LLC
“Corruption.gov” - Ranch Studios, Fast Talk’n Productions
“The Ascent”- Ranch Studios, Fast Talk’n Productions
"The Golden Age" - Justin Connor Productions
“Black & Blue” – Green Lotus Pictures, SDG Films
Television Series
“Shrinking” - Season 1 - Doozer Productions, Warner Brothers Television, Apple+
“High Desert” - Season 1 - dir. Jay Roach - Apple Studios, LLC
“Dahmer: Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” - Season 1 - Netflix - Ryan Murphy Productions
“Blindspotting” - Season 1 - Starz - Lionsgate
“Rita” - pilot - dir. Lisa Cholodenko - Showtime - Illuminaire Productions
“Legion” - Season 3 - FX Productions
“Better Things” - Season 3 - FX Productions
“Lovecraft Country” - pilot - dir. Yann Demange - HBO, Bad Robot Productions, Monkeypaw
“Sorry For Your Loss” - Season 1 and 2 - Big Beach TV Productions, Facebook Watch
“Grey’s Anatomy” - 2nd unit Season 14 & 15, Main Unit Webseries “B-Team” - ABC Studios, ShondaLand
“Insecure” - 2nd unit - Season 3 - HBO
“The Last Tycoon” - Season 1 - Amazon Studios
“Terry” - pilot - dir. Nicholas Jasenovec - Abso Lutely Productions
“Better, Dumber, Faster” - pilot - dir. Dean Fleischer-Camp - Comedy Central
“Star Trek: Secrets of the Universe” - The History Channel, Bad Robot Productions
"Tait Stages" - AXS, Dialogue Pictures
"Food for Thought with Claire Thomas" - Homerun Entertainment and ABC
"Born Schizophrenic" - Home Run Entertainment and Discovery Health
"Fact Checkers Unit" - NBC and S-X-M Productions
Short Films
“Somebody” - dir. Miranda July - Hi! Production, Ways & Means, Miu Miu
“Catherine” - dir. Dean Fleischer-Camp - JASH
“Motor Sister: Ride” - dir. Jack Bennett - Metal Blade Records
Commercials
“Everlane - Capsule Collection with Gia Coppola” - Everlane
“Cox Go All Digital” - Cox Communications
"Esurance: Not-The-Enterprise" - Esurance, Bad Robot, Leo Burnett
"PF Flyer: Authentic American Style Campaign" - Josh Goleman
"Audi Colorado" - PMK BNC
“Sony Xperia Play” - Team G
"Toyota Yaris: Unwrapped" - Saatchi & Saatchi
"Gap 1929" - Ogilvy and CoolHunting
"NBC ‘I Am’ campaign and promo" - Mother Productions and NBC Los Angeles, San Diego, Bay Area
education
The Savannah College of Art & Design, Savannah, Georgia — B.F.A. in Film & Television, Sound Design
references available upon request